Lavender Essential Oil 0.33 fl. oz. (USDA Certified Organic)
Twelve Springs Certified Organic Lavender Essential Oil
Bulgarian Lavender Essential Oil (USDA Certified Organic)


 
Alternative Views:




Bulgarian Lavender Essential Oil 0.33 fl. oz. (10 ml)
100% Pure and Certified Organic

For Recommended Dilution Chart CLICK HERE

Click Below for The Essential Oil Application Guide

Essential Oil Application GuideEssential Oil Application GuideEssential Oil Application GuideEssential Oil Application GuideEssential Oil Application GuideEssential Oil Application GuideEssential Oil Application GuideEssential OilApplication GuideEssential Oil Application Guide

Retail Price $18.00

Stock Status:In Stock
Availability:: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 Business Days
Product Code: 12S1011
Qty:

DESCRIPTIONS INGREDIENTS SUGGESTED USES & DIRECTIONS
 

DESCRIPTION

Twelve Springs ® Organic Lavender Essential oil plant is grown exclusively in Bulgaria and it has a fruity and floral aroma. It is has soothing and calming properties and it is full of antioxidant. Organic Lavender Essential oil is use for natural healing such as burns, cuts, stings and other wounds.

A famous French chemist and scholar named René-Maurice Gattefossé who was born in 1881 in Montchat near Lyon, France discovered the power of Lavender Essential in 1910. René-Maurice Gattefossé who was regarded as the Father Aromatherapy burned his hands badly during an experiment while working in cosmetic laboratory. He put his hands in a liquid nearby which he later found out that it was Lavender Essential oil and he was stunned about how the wound healed quickly with minimal scarring.

Lavender is among the few the essential oil that you can directly apply onto your skin without dilution. You can add our Organic Lavender Essential oil to cosmetic, personal care, perfume, soaps, incense, candles, and aromatherapy.

At Twelve Springs we do retail the best quality Organic Lavender Essential Oil that is 100% Pure and certified organic from the flowers of lavender plant.

Country of Origin: Bulgaria
Common Name: Lavender oil
Botanical/Scientific Name/INCI: Lavandula Angustifolia
Family Name: Lamiaceae
Parts Used: Leaves and Flowers/Buds
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Aroma/Scent Description: Rich Floral, Fresh, Sweet, Herbaceous and sometimes slightly fruity. It can be slightly camphorous.
Aroma/Scent Strength: Medium
Evaporation: Middle Note
Consistency: Thin

Appearance: Fluid Liquid
Color: Colorless to Pale Yellow or Clear with a Tinge of Yellow
Cultivation Method: Certified Organic

Blend Well With:
African Bluegrass, Amyris, Anise, Bay Laurel, Bergamot, Black Pepper, Buchu, Cajuput, Cedar Atlas, Camphor, Carrot Seed, Chamomile, Cinnamon, Clary Sage, Clove, Cypress, Eucalyptus, Fennel, Geranium, Grapefruit, Helichrysum, Juniper Berry, Lemon, Lemograss, Lime, Mandarin, Orange, Palmarosa, Peppermint, Pine, Rose, Rosemary, Sweet Marjoram, Tangerine, Tea Tree, Thyme, and Vetiver.


Safety Precautions and Risk
Non-toxic, non-irritating, and non-sensitizing. Excessive use may cause headache, sensitization or other adverse reactions. Do not take or use I combinations with other sedatives.

For external use only. Can be use directly on skin or dilute in carrier oil. Do not apply to broken or irritated skin. Discontinue use if sensitivity occurs. If you are pregnant, nursing, or taking any medications, consult your doctor before use. Discontinue use and consult doctor if any adverse reactions occur.

Can also be use internally too. Can be use during pregnancy.

Keep out of reach of children. Keep away from eyes and can be use during pregnancy. May be flammable.

Shelf Life
Suggested Shelf Life: 3-4 years


CERTIFICATION: USDA Certified Organic


This certifies or guarantees that you are getting organic product. The product is free of additives, chemicals, and preservatives. This also indicates that you are actually buying and getting certified organic Argan Oil that complies with the USDA organic regulations and allows us to sell, label, and represent the product as organic.

Disclaimer: The above statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA or USFDA). The information provided is general and is for educational purposes only and should not be taken as medical advice, it is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or condition. Neither Twelve Springs or associated business entities do not guarantee the accuracy of the information. You are also encouraged to patch test the product to ensure that it meets your needs before using it.
BENEFITS
  • Helps improve restful sleep
  • Relaxes body and reduces stress
  • Improves skin and reduces acne
  • Can help relieve headaches
  • May reduce anxiety and depression
  • Promotes natural healing of burns and wounds
  • Helps to relieve eczema and psoriasis
  • Help lower blood pressure
  • Supports healthy blood sugar level
  • Supports hormone balance
  • Reduces swelling and fights off infection
  • Helps heal problems with the respiratory system
  • Relieves pain due to rheumatism, arthritis, muscle pains, and joint pains

Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »