Frankincense Elite Essential Oil 0.16 fl. oz. (USDA Certified Organic)
Certified Organic Frankincense Elite Essential Oil
Frankincense Elite Essential Oil (USDA Certified Organic)


 
Alternative Views:



Frankincense Elite Essential Oil 0.16 fl. oz. (5 ml)
100% Pure and Certified Organic

For Recommended Dilution Chart CLICK HERE

Click Below for The Essential Oil Application Guide

Essential Oil Application GuideEssential Oil Application GuideEssential Oil Application GuideEssential Oil Application GuideEssential Oil Application GuideEssential Oil Application GuideEssential Oil Application GuideEssential OilApplication GuideEssential Oil Application Guide

Retail Price $36.99
Special Discount Price $24.99
Savings: $12.00

Stock Status:In Stock

Availability:: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 Business Days
Product Code: 12S1015
Qty:

DESCRIPTIONS INGREDIENTS SUGGESTED USES & DIRECTIONS
 

Frankincense Elite Essential Oil is formulated with three types of USDA Certified Organic Frankincense Essential oils namely Boswellia Serrata, Carterii, and Frereana. Our Frankincense Elite Essential Oil contains no synthetic or chemical ingredients. Just pure distilled essential oil.

Frankincense Elite Essential oil can be used to help reduce acne, blemishes, the appearance of large pores, prevents wrinkles, tightens skin, and reduces the sign of aging skin. It can also help with skin health by reducing the appearance of scars and promoting regeneration of healthy skin cells. Helps to close pores and tone skin. The rejuvenating qualities makes our Frankincense Elite Essential oil an exceptional oil for mature skin.

Frankincense (Boswellia Serrata) Essential oil: Known to be the oldest among the Frankincense species and is considered to be the richest with the most exquisite sweet, light floral, citrus with terpene pine note. Frankincense Boswellia Serrata Essential oil contains powerful antiseptic, decongestant, and anti-inflammatory agent. This frankincense is beneficial for skincare and is also used during meditation and as an anointing oil.

Frankincense (Boswellia Carterii) Essential oil: This magnificent frankincense is the most familiar and commonly use frankincense. This frankincense is clear to pale yellow with soft light, dry, crisp, woody, slightly sweet, fruity, and spicy aroma that has calming and centering effect. This frankincense has the ability to repair skin cells and minimize the appearance of mature skin and fade scars.

Frankincense (Boswellia Frereana) Essential oil: This essential oil is both an anti-inflammatory and revitalizer, this deep amber oil has an earthen, a bit citrusy, and slightly musky aroma. Rub it on the joints to help reduce pain, increase movement and promote health. The aroma of Boswellia Frereana has been shown to be uplifting, and relaxing.

Frankincense Essential oil is known to be one of the oldest and the most popular aromatic resin that is from the Boswellia genus trees in the Burseracea spices. The gum or resin is obtained by slashing the outermost layer of the stem of the tree and the resin slowly comes out from tree until it solidifies. The resin or gam are harvested from the stem of the tree when the sap is dry. The pale white to deep yellow resin is call the frankincense tears. Frankincense gum or resin can be obtained from differently are from Boswellia genus namely Boswellia Serrata,Carterii, and Frereana. Our frankincense resins and/or essential oils are from India where many aroma therapist and perfumers considered to be the best place for growing and distilling frankincense, and Somaliland region of Somalia where it is considered to be the finest quality.

Country of Origin: U. S. A.
Product Name: Frankincense Elite Essential oil
Aroma/Scent Description: Clean, Exotic, Sweet, Fresh, Floral, Spicy, Woody,
Earthen, Crispy, Citrusy and Musky.
Appearance: Fluid Liquid
Color: Clear to pale yellowish green

Safety Precautions and Risk
Non-toxic and non-irritant in dilution. Excessive use may cause sensitization or other adverse reactions.

For external use only. Can be use directly on skin or dilute in carrier oil. Do not apply to broken or irritated skin. Discontinue use if sensitivity occurs. If you are pregnant, nursing, or taking any medications, consult your doctor before use. Discontinue use and consult doctor if any adverse reactions occur.

Keep out of reach of children. Keep away from eyes and can be use during pregnancy. May be flammable.

Shelf Life
Suggested Shelf Life: 2 years


CERTIFICATION: USDA Certified Organic


This certifies or guarantees that you are getting organic product. The product is free of additives, chemicals, and preservatives. This also indicates that you are actually buying and getting certified organic Frankincense Elite Essential Oil that complies with the USDA organic regulations and allows us to sell, label, and represent the product as organic.

Disclaimer: Before purchasing please note that all information contained within Twelve Springs store and this page are for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitute the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or any other licensed health-care professional. The above statements and/or our products have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA or USFDA). The information provided is general and is for educational purposes only and should not be taken as medical advice, it is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health disease or condition. All our products are for external use only. Unless your primary physician or medical doctor allow you to use this product it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner. The information on this page is has been compiled from published sources and is provided only as a guide. We have tried our effort to ensure that the information published on this page is correct and up to date but Twelve Springs cannot guarantee the accuracy of all the information that are provided, and we accept no liability in respect of any omission or error. Our customer should always satisfy themselves as to the ultimate suitability of a product for an intended application. Twelve Springs accepts no liability in the unlikely event of an adverse reaction occurring when using one of our products. All facts, details and recommendations on our page are provided for information purposes only and are not intended to diagnose, prescribe or replace the advice of professionals. Our products are not a medication, and we can only make recommendation and/or suggestions for suitability of our products in certain conditions. Any recommendations and/or suggestions accepted by a purchaser are accepted entirely at the purchasers' risk. By purchasing our products you accept responsibility to check with a professional before using any products that may interfere with drugs or medical conditions. By purchasing our product(s) you recognize and accept the fact that some organic and natural ingredients, essential oils in particular, may still cause sensitivity in susceptible individuals and that Twelve Springs will not be held responsible for such occurrences. Neither Twelve Springs and/or associated business entities do not guarantee the accuracy of the information. If you are pregnant, please consult your doctor or professional before using this product. You are also encouraged to patch test the product to ensure that it meets your need before using it. Twelve Springs accepts no responsibility for incorrect use of information or products.

BENEFITS
  • Improves skin appearance
  • Tones and invigorates complexion
  • Minimizes wrinkles and fine lines
  • Assist stretch marks to fade
  • Reduces the appearance of blemishes and acnes
  • Reduces long term sun-damaged skin
  • Soothes arches and pains
  • Use as antiseptic and anti-inflammatory
  • As an ointment to use on sore joints to help reduce pain and increase movement
  • May relieve joint inflammation and pain

Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »