Free Shipping On Orders Over $100!
Jojoba (pronounced as ho-ho-ba) oil also known as Nature's Multi-Tasker is extracted fro the seed of the Jojoba plant (Simmondsia Chinensis). Jojoba oil technically is a liquid wax ester that is rich in essential nutrients such as vitamin A, B1, B2, B6, and E.
Jojoba oil oily acids and wax are the only molecular composition that is mostly similar to human skin and scalp natural oil (sebum). Jojoba oil is known for minimizing excessive oil, restoring moisture, and balancing natural oil to hair and scalp. Jojoba oil is non-comedogenic and absorbed easily without leaving any residue.
Country of Origin: U. S. A.Common Name: Jojoba oilBotanical/Scientific Name/INCI: Simmondsia ChinensisParts Used: SeedMethod of Extraction: Cold PressedAroma/Scent Description: Soft PleasantAroma/Scent Strength: MildAppearance: Fluid LiquidColor: Golden YellowCultivation Method: Certified Organic
CERTIFICATION: USDA Certified Organic
Back to top